9.7
Based on 15 reviews

Imane Lodge

Imane Lodge Nungwi is set in 15 minutes' walk from Spanish Dancer Divers Diving Center and approximately a 25-minute walk of Nungwi Beach. There is also an a parking lot.

Nungwi center can be reached within 20 minutes' walk. There is Baobop a couple of blocks away from this bed & breakfast.

For your comfort, you will find a separate toilet and bathtubs in the bathrooms.

Imane Lodge serves a continental breakfast. This Nungwi hotel is set 41 miles from Kisauni airport.

Book Imane Lodge Nungwi

General information

Contact information

Nungwi Road, Nungwi, Tanzania;

Imane Lodge reservations available at 'rooms'

Imane Lodge phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Imane Lodge visit site of a hotel

Imane Lodge Location

 Nungwi Road, Nungwi, Tanzania

Imane Lodge Bed & Breakfast Deals

9.7 logo

Review score

Based on 15 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Free Wi-Fi

Air conditioning

Imane Lodge Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Room Amenities

    Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Free toiletries

Imane Lodge Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • A room in Imane Lodge costs approximately $64.
  • Yes, Imane offers continental breakfast free.
  • It will take you a 20-minute walk to get from Imane Lodge Nungwi to the city centre.
  • The closest airport is Kisauni and it is placed within 41 miles from Imane Lodge.
  • Popular spots near Imane Lodge Nungwi include Baobop, Spanish Dancer Divers, Nungwi Beach, among others.
  • Payment methods available in Imane Lodge include Mastercard and Visa.
  • Some rooms of Imane Lodge Nungwi welcome guests with climate control and a separate toilet.
  • At Imane check-in is open after 10.30 AM, and check-out is until 10 AM.